WINDSOR CHARIOT IVACUUM 34 CV34X (01) PDF MANUAL


Post questions, comments, reviews or page errors in the comment box below.


PDF OCR Transcript: Operating Instructions (ENG) MODELS: CV34 1.012-565.0 CV34X 1.012-579.0 Read these instructions before using the machine. 86347810-AL 12/03/15 iVacuum 34TM Machine Data/Overview OVERVIEW The Chariot® iVacuum 34TM is a battery powered, stand-on, wide area vacuum intended for commercial use. The Chariot® iVacuum 34TM brushes and vacuums debris from the floor and stores it in the debris tray and vacuum bags. Warranty Registration Thank you for purchasing a Windsor product. Warranty registration is quick and easy. Your registration will allow us to serve you better over the lifetime of the product. To register your product go to : www.windsorind.com/WarrantyRegistration.aspx For customer assistance: 1-800-444-7654 2 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Table of Contents Machine Data/Overview . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2 Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3 How to Use This Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 Safety IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . .5 Hazard Intensity Level . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6 Safety Label Location . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Operations Technical Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 How This machine Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10 Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11 Drive Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12 Deck Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16 Pre-run Machine Inspection . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17 Emergency Stop Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17 Normal Vacuuming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18 To Begin Vacuuming. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18 To Stop Vacuuming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19 Changing Vacuum Bag. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19 Maintenance Service Schedule . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20 Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .21 Battery Maintenance. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22 Checking Battery Specific Gravity. . . . . . . . . . . . . .23 Charging Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .23 Changing Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24 Brush Deck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25 Brush Removal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26 Brush Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26 To Replace Brush Motor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27 Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . .27 Circuit Breakers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28 Vacuum Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . .29 To Remove Vacuum Motor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .29 Electric Parking Brake Engagement . . . . . . . . . . . .31 Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . .32 Brake Removal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32 Pushing Machine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .33 Machine Tie-downs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .33 Preparation for Loading/Unloading Trailer . . . . . . .33 Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34 Propel Circuit Board Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . .35 Parts Brush Deck - Debris Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 Brush Deck Drive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 Brush Deck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42 Brush Deck Linkage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 Brush Deck Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 Brush Deck Linkage Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 Brush Deck Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 Bumper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 Control Panel Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 Decal. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 Frame-lower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 Frame-Upper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 Hood . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 Pedal Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 Pedal Platform Mounting. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 Rear Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 Side Broom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72 Steering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 Vacuum. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 Wheel-Front Drive-Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 Wheel-Front Drive Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 Wheel-Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82 Wiring-Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84 Wiring-Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 Wiring-Control Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88 Wiring-Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 Wiring-Main Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 Wiring-Pedal Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 Wiring Diagram . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 Suggested Spare Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 Back-Up Alarm-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98 Battery Cart-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 Seat-Option. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 Warning Light-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 Serial Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 3 4 How to Use This Manual This manual contains the following sections: • HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL • SAFETY • OPERATIONS • MAINTENANCE • PARTS LIST The HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL section will tell you how to find important information for ordering correct repair parts. Parts may be ordered from authorized Windsor dealers. When placing an order for parts, the machine model and machine serial number are important. Refer to the MACHINE DATA box which is filled out during the installation of your machine. The MACHINE DATA box is located on the inside of the front cover of this manual. The model and serial number of your machine are located below the battery compartment of the machine. The SAFETY section contains important information regarding hazard or unsafe practices of the machine. Levels of hazards are identified that could result in product or personal injury, or severe injury resulting in death. The OPERATIONS section is to familiarize the operator with the operation and function of the machine. The MAINTENANCE section contains preventive main- tenance to keep the machine and its components in good working condition. They are listed in this general Model: order: Date of Purchase: • Service Schedule Serial Number: • Batteries Dealer: • Brush Deck Address: • Circuit Protection Phone Number: • Vacuum Motor Sales Representative: • Drive Motor & Brake The PARTS LIST section contains assembled parts illustrations and corresponding parts list. The parts lists include a number of columns of information: REF - column refers to the reference number on the parts illustration. PART NO. - column lists the part number for the part. PRV NO. - reference number. QTY - column lists the quantity of the part used in that area of the machine. DESCRIPTION - column is a brief description of the part. SERIAL NO. FROM - If this column has an () and a Reference number, see the SERIAL NUMBERS page in the back of your manual. If column has two asterisk (**), call manufacturer for serial number. The serial number indicates the first machine the part number is applicable to. The main illustration shows the most current design of the machine. When a boxed illustra- tion is shown, it displays the older design. NOTES - column for information not noted by the other columns. NOTE: If a service or option kit is installed on your machine, be sure to keep the KIT INSTRUCTIONS which came with the kit. It contains replacement parts numbers needed for ordering future parts 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Safety IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS When using an electrical appliance, basic precaution must always be followed, including the following: READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING THIS MACHINE. To reduce the risk of fire, electric shock, or injury: Use only indoors. Do not use outdoors or expose to rain. Use only as described in this manual. Use only manufacturer's recommended components and attachments. If the machine is not working properly, has been dropped, damaged, left outdoors, or dropped into water, return it to an authorized service center. Do not operate the machine with any openings blocked. Keep openings free of debris that may reduce airflow. This machine is not suitable for picking up hazardous dust. Machine can cause a fire when operating near flammable vapors or materials. Do not operate this machine near flammable fluids, dust or vapors. This machine is suitable for commercial use, for example in hotels, schools, hospitals, factories, shops and offices for more than normal housekeeping purposes. Maintenance and repairs must be done by qualified personnel. Disconnect battery before cleaning or servicing. Before the machine is discarded, the batteries must be removed and properly disposed of. Make sure all warning and caution labels are legible and properly attached to the machine. During operation, attention shall be paid to other persons, especially children. Before use all covers and doors shall be put in the positions specified in the instructions. When leaving unattended, secure against unintentional movement. The machine shall only be operated by instructed and authorized persons. When leaving unattended, switch off or lock the main power switch to prevent unauthorized use. This appliance has been designed for use with the brushes specified by the manufacturer. The fitting of other brushes may affect its safety. Do not use on surfaces having a gradient of over 10% (6 degrees). SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 5 6 Safety 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 The following symbols are used throughout this guide as indicated in their descriptions: HAZARD INTENSITY LEVEL There are three levels of hazard intensity identified by signal words -WARNING and CAUTION and FOR SAFETY. The level of hazard intensity is determined by the following definitions: WARNING - Hazards or unsafe practices which COULD result in severe personal injury or death. CAUTION - Hazards or unsafe practices which could result in minor personal injury or product or property damage. FOR SAFETY: To Identify actions which must be followed for safe operation of equipment. Report machine damage or faulty operation immediately. Do not use the machine if it is not in proper operating condition. Following is information that signals some potentially dangerous conditions to the operator or the equip- ment. Read this information carefully. Know when these conditions can exist. Locate all safety devices on the machine. Please take the necessary steps to train the machine operating personnel. FOR SAFETY: DO NOT OPERATE MACHINE: Unless Trained and Authorized. Unless Operation Guide is Read and understood. In Flammable or Explosive areas. In areas with possible falling objects. WHEN SERVICING MACHINE: Avoid moving parts. Do not wear loose clothing; jackets, shirts, or sleeves when working on the machine. Use Windsor approved replacement parts. Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep battery compartment open during charging. Keep sparks and flames away from the batteries. Do not smoke around batteries. Disconnect batteries before working on machine. Only qualified personnel should work inside machine. Always wear eye protection and protective clothing when working on or near batteries. Avoid skin contact with the acid contained in the batteries. Never allow metal to lie across battery tops. Safety Safety Label Location These drawings indicate the location of safety labels on the machine. If at any time the labels become illegible, promptly replace them. 86244310 PRV NO. 500956 CAUTION LABEL PRV 86252520 NO. 80885 BATTERY CAUTION 86243830 (2) PRV NO. 500663 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 7 8 Operations Technical Specifications ITEM DIMENSION/CAPACITY Nominal Power 1548 W Rated Voltage 36 Volts DC Rated Amperage 43 amps Batteries 3 X12 Volt 195-215 AH @ 20 hr. rate Battery Compartment Dimensions 21 in. x 16 in. x 17 in. tall (533mm x 406mm x 432mm) Propelling Motor 0.75 HP (560 W) Brush Motor 0.5 HP (373 W) Side Broom Motor 0.06 HP ( 47W) Bag Capacity (HEPA) 1019 in3 (16.7 L) Hopper Capacity 54.9in3 (0.93 Liters) Brushes Two 28 in. (71 cm) by 4 in. (10 cm) diameter Side Broom 13 in (33 cm) Brush Speed 1125 RPM Side Broom Speed 90 RPM Vacuum Motor 0.75 HP (560 W) Maximum flow rate of vacuum motor 200 cfm (95 liters per second) Suction of vacuum motor with new HEPA bag. 4.8 inches of water (1.19 kPa) Vacuum bag full shut off 14-16 inches of water (3.5-4.0 kPa) Maximim suction of vacuum motor 23-26 inches of water (5.7-6.5 kPa) Weight (GVW) Gross Weight Batteries 1035 lbs (470 kg) Weight Empty Without Batteries 467 lbs (212 kg) Tires 10 in. (254mm) Solid Gray non-marking Foundation Pressure 79 psi (544 kPa) Maximum Speed 3.5 miles/hour (5.7 Km/hour) Frame Construction Powder coated steel Brake Electrical parking brake, sets automatically whenever operator steps off platform or engages emergency stop. Minimum Aisle U-Turn Width 61 in. (1550 mm) Maximum Rated Climb And Descent Angle 10.0 degrees Sound Pressure level at operator’s ear (IEC 60704-1) 69.7 dBA Uncertainty 3.0 dBA Sound Power (IEC 60704-1) 84.3 dBA Uncertainty 3.0 dBA Vibration Hands (ISO 5349) 1.32 m/sec2 Uncertainty 0.5 m/sec2 Vibration Feet (ISO 5349) 0.52 m/sec2 Uncertainty 0.5 m/sec2 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Operations ITEM MEASURE Height 50.6 inches (1285 mm) Length 52.5 inches (1330 mm) Width without deck 26.5 inches (670 mm) Width of deck 32.0 inches (813 mm) Width with side broom 34.5 inches (876 mm) This appliance is not intended for use by persons (including children) with reduced physical, sensory or mental capabilities, or lack of experience and knowledge, unless they have been given supervision or instruction concerning use of the appliance by a person responsible for their safety. Children should be supervised to ensure that they do not play with the appliance. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 LENGTH WIDTH HEIGHT 9 10 Operations 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 How This machine Works The Chariot® iVacuum 34TM is a battery powered, self- propelled, vacuum intended for commercial use. The appliance vacuums debris and dirt from the floor and collects it in a hopper, pdebris tray and disposable bag. The machine's primary systems are the brush system, vacuum system, and operator control system. The function of the brush system is to brush the floor. The brush system consists of two cylindrical type brushes, motor, brush deck, and controls. The front brush turns clockwise when viewed from the right side of the machine. The rear brush turns coun- terclockwise. Both brushes work to agitate the floor and to route the debris up into the brush deck. The function of the vacuum system is to vacuum fine dirt and debris into the vacuum bag, and large debris into the debris tray. The recovery system consists of the vacuum deck, debris tray, vacuum motor, cloth vacuum bag and paper vacuum bag. The vacuum deck captures the dirt off the floor as the machine moves forward. The vacuum motor provides suction to draw the fine dirt into the vacuum bag, and the debris tray stores large debris. The vacuum bag stores the fine dirt. The function of the operator control system is to control the direction and speed of the machine. The directional control system consists of the direction control switch, throttle pedal, speed control switch, drive reset switch, emergency stop/brake switch, steering wheel, propel controller and drive wheel. The directional control switch signals forward or reverse direction. The controller interprets signals from the throttle pedal to command the drive wheel to propel or slow the machine. The drive reset switch is to make sure the operator is on platform before machine will propel. The steering wheel points the drive wheel in the direction desired by the operator. The parking brake automati- cally engages when the operator steps off the platform. The emergency stop/brake can be used to hold the machine on slopes. Operations Components 1. Bag Access Lid 2. Brush Deck 3. Cloth Bag 4. Control Panel-Drive 5. Control Panel-Vacuum 6. Control Housing 7. Cover Lid 931 7 12 4 5 6 8 11 10 13 2 8. Deck Lift 9. Paper Bag 10. Pedal Platform 11. Rear Cover 12. Cover 13. Side Broom 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 11 12 Operations Drive Controls 9 2 7 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 15 23 36 1 10 10 8 4 Operations 1. Key Switch 2. Emergency Stop/Brake Switch 3. Directional Control Switch 4. Throttle Pedal 5. Speed Control Switch 1. KEY SWITCH Controls the power for machine functions. To turn the machine power on, rotate key clockwise. To turn the machine off, rotate key counterclockwise. 2. EMERGENCY STOP/BRAKE SWITCH 6. Drive Reset Button 7. Horn Button 8. Steering Wheel 9. Battery Discharge Indicator 10. Hour Meter This safety feature is designed to cut all power to the machine at any time and apply parking brake. To shut the machine power off, push the Emergency Stop Switch, this will also engage the parking brake and cause the machine to stop immediately. To reset the machine, rotate the switch clockwise. 3. DIRECTIONAL CONTROL SWITCH Controls the direction of travel of the vehicle. The position of the switch indicates direction of travel. To travel forward, press the top of the switch. To travel in reverse, press the bottom of the switch. 4. THROTTLE PEDAL Controls the speed of the vehicle within the speed control setting selected. Pressing the pedal causes the machine to travel in the direction selected by the Directional Control Switch. To increase speed, increase pressure on the pedal. To decrease speed, decrease pressure on the pedal. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 13 14 Operations 5. SPEED CONTROL SWITCH 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Controls the maximum speed of the machine. Speed 1 is intended for vacuuming. Speeds 2 and 3 are recom- mended for transport only, not vacuuming. To increase speed, press the top of the switch. To decrease speed, press bottom of the switch. Speeds can be adjusted at any time, whether machine is moving or not. 6. DRIVE RESET SWITCH This safety feature is designed to ensure safe engagement of propel drive. Each time the machine power is turned on, and each time an operator steps on to the platform, the Drive Reset Switch must be pushed before machine will propel. 7. HORN BUTTON The horn is activated by pressing the horn button. 8. STEERING WHEEL The steering wheel turns the front wheel causing the machine to change direction. Operations 9. BATTERY DISCHARGE INDICATOR Indicates the charge level of the batteries. The meter display is divided into 10 vertical bars. Bars illuminated on the far right indicate full charge. Bars flashing near the left side indicate the batteries should be recharged. Further operation of the machine could damage the machine or the batteries. Bars flashing near left side also indicate that machine has been left unat- tended with key on for more that 15 minutes. Turn key off then on to reset. When the machine is left overnight with less than a full charge, the display may initially indicate a full charge. It will also indicate a full charge if the batteries are disconnected, then reconnected. After a few minutes of operation the meter will give the correct charge level. 10. HOUR METER Records the number of hours the machine has been in operation. This information is useful in determining when to service the machine. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 15 16 Operations Brush Lift Lever Deck Controls Brush Lift Lever 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Raises and lowers the brush deck, side broom and turns the vacuum motor on and off. To lower brush deck and start vacuum motor and brushes, lift the lever from its raised position. To raise brush deck and stop vacuum motor and brushes, lift the lever from its lowered position. Operations Pre-run Machine Inspection Emergency Stop Procedures Do a pre-run inspection to find possible problems that could cause poor performance or lost time from break- down. Follow the same procedure each time to avoid missing steps. NOTE: See maintenance section for pre-run machine inspection checklist items. STARTING MACHINE NOTE: Perform pre-run machine check before operating machine. FOR SAFETY: Before starting machine, make sure that all safety devices are in place and operating properly. 1. Stand on the operator platform. Throttle pedal must be in neutral position. 2. Turn the machine power on by turning key switch clockwise to the "ON" position. 3. Check the position of the Directional Control Switch to make sure the machine will travel in the direction intended. 4. Press the Drive Reset Switch. 5. Press lightly on the throttle pedal with right foot. 1. Release the throttle pedal by lifting right foot. 2. Turn machine power off with key switch by turning key switch counterclockwise. 3. If an electrical problem is suspected, push in emergency stop button. This will also engage the parking brake and cause the machine to stop immediately. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 17 18 Operations Normal Vacuuming 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 To Begin Vacuuming Plan the vacuuming pattern in advance. The longest track is around the perimeter of the area to be cleaned. For efficient operation, the runs should be the longest possible without turning or stopping. In order to achieve the best possible results, the area which is to be cleaned should be picked up before vacuuming. Large debris, strings and wire must be removed to prevent being caught in brushes. If machine is allowed to stand in neutral with the vacuum deck down for more than 2 seconds, the brush motor stops. If either forward or reverse travel is selected, the brush motor will continue once movement of machine begins. Overlap the brush path and avoid transporting over previously cleaned areas. Recommended Path When operating the machine around people, pay close attention for unexpected movement. Use extra caution around children. 1. Stand on the operator platform. Throttle pedal must be in neutral position. 2. Turn machine power on. 3. Check position of Directional Control Switch to ensure that machine is set to travel in direction intended. 4. Press the Drive Reset Switch. 5. Lower the Brush Deck. 6. Drive machine forward to begin vacuuming. 7. Adjust the speed of the machine as necessary. Operations To Stop Vacuuming 6. Remove cloth bag lip from nozzle. 1. Raise the brush deck, which turns off brushes and vacuum. 2. Allow the throttle pedal to return to neutral. 3. Turn machine power off. FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine: stop on level surface, turn off machine and remove key. FOR SAFETY: When using machine, go slow on inclines. Changing Vacuum Bag A convenient bag storage is built into the lid. 1. Park machine on level area. 2. Turn the machine power off. 3. Open cover lid and vacuum box lid. 4. Unzip cloth bag. 5. Remove paper bag lip from nozzle. 7. Remove cloth band and paper bag together from vacuum box. 8. Remove paper bag from cloth bag and dispose of properly. 9. Clean vacuum box and remove any debris from inside screen. 10. Shake cloth bag to remove any extra debris. 11. Place cloth bag back into vacuum box and push the rubber collar over the nozzle. 12. Retrieve a new clean paper bag from the storage compartment in the cover lid. EXTRA BAG 13. Place a new paper bag into the cloth bag and push STORAGE the rubber collar over the nozzle. 14. Close all lids and covers. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 PAPER BAG CLOTH BAG 19 20 Maintenance Service Schedule NOTE: A Vacuum hose cleaning brush is included with your vacuum. If debris is caught in the vacuum hose, use brush to clear the vacuum hose. Remove vacuum bag and clear hose of debris with the brush. It may be necessary to clear the hose at vacuum shoe connection. Disconnect vacuum hose and clear hose. Check vacuum shoe for debris also. BEFORE EACH WORK PERIOD AFTER EACH MAINTENANCE WORK 50 HRS 100 HRS 200 HRS PERIOD Check water level of batteries after charging; add distilled water if necessary Check that the vacuum box lid seal tightly Visually check for damaged or worn tires. Check vacuum hose connections. Check hoses for debris buildup. Check pedal(s), brake and steering for proper operation Check vacuum bag fullness and change if necessary. Clean brushes and check wear. Remove bearing cap from end of brush. Clean bearing and cap. Empty debris tray Charge batteries. Clean off top of batteries. Check battery cells with hydrometer. (Wet cell only) Check battery connections are tight. Clean battery cases and compartment. Clean and check drive tension chain for wear and tension. Check parking brake. Clean chains, cables and pulleys for brush deck lift. Check all motors for carbon brush wear. Check motor commutators. Check steering chain tensioner. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Maintenance Batteries 654. Batteries 1. Rear Cover Retainer Knob 2. Rear Cover 3. Battery Connector-Machine 1 2 3 4 5. Battery Tray 6. Battery Tray Latch 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 21 22 Maintenance Batteries (Wet Cell Only) 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 The batteries provide the power to operate the machine. The batteries require regular maintenance to keep them operating at peak efficiency. The machine batteries will hold their charge for long periods of time, but they can only be charged a certain number of times. To get the greatest life from the batteries, charge them when their charge level reaches 25% of a full charge. Use a hydrometer to check the charge level. Do not allow the batteries to remain in a discharged condition for any length of time. Never expose a discharged battery to temperatures below freezing. Discharged batteries will freeze causing cracked cases. Do not operate the machine if the batteries are in poor condition or if they have a charge level below 25% (specific gravity below 1.155). Keep all metallic objects off the top of the batteries, as they may cause a short circuit. Replace worn or damaged cables and terminals. Check the electrolyte level in each battery cell before and after charging the batteries. Never add acid to the batteries, use distilled water. Do not allow water level to fall below the battery plates. Portions of plates exposed to air will be destroyed. Do not overfill. Keep plugs firmly in place at all times. When servicing machine, avoid contact with battery acid. Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep covers open when charging. Wear eye protection and protective clothing when working with batteries. Charge batteries in a well ventilated area. Battery Maintenance 1. When cleaning the batteries, use a solution of baking soda and water. Do not allow the cleaning fluid to enter the battery cells, electrolyte will be neutralized. 2. Maintain the proper electrolyte level in each battery cell. If a cell should accidentally overflow, clean immediately. 3. Wipe off the top of the batteries at least once a week. 4. Test battery condition with a hydrometer at least once a week. 5. Ensure that all connections are tight and all corrosion removed. 6. Every 4 to 6 months, remove that batteries from the machine and clean the battery cases and battery compartment. Checking Battery Specific Gravity Use a hydrometer to check the battery specific gravity. NOTE: Do not take readings immediately after adding distilled water, if the water and acid are not thoroughly mixed, the reading may not be accurate. Check the hydrometer readings against this chart. NOTE: If the readings are taken when the battery electrolyte is any temperature other than 80°F (27°C), the reading must be temperature corrected. To find the corrected specific gravity reading when the temperature of the battery electrolyte is other than 80°F (27°): Add (+) to the specific gravity reading 0.004 (4 points), for each 10°F (6°C) above 80° (27°C). Subtract (-) from the specific reading 0.004 (4 points), for each 10°F (6°C) below 80°F (27°C). SPECIFIC GRAVITY @ 80° F (27°C) BATTERY CONDITION 1.265 100% CHARGED 1.225 75% CHARGED 1.190 50% CHARGED 1.155 25% CHARGED 1.120 DISCHARGED Maintenance Charging Batteries When servicing machine, avoid contact with battery acid. Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep covers open when charging. Wear eye protection and protective clothing when working with batteries. Charge batteries in a well ventilated area. Use a 36 volt, 20 amp maximum output DC charger which will automatically shut off when the batteries are fully charged. 1. Empty recovery tank. 2. Stop the machine in a clean, well ventilated area next to the charger. 3. Turn "OFF" machine. FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine; stop on level surface, turn off machine and remove key. 4. 3.Remove rear cover, unplug batteries from machine, unlatch battery tray and pull out to expose batteries. Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep covers open when charging. 5. Check the electrolyte level in each battery cell. Before charging, add just enough distilled water to cover the plates. After charging is complete, add just enough distilled water to bring up the level to the indicator ring. If the water level is too high before charging, normal expansion rate of the elec- trolyte may cause an overflow resulting in a loss of battery acid balance and damage the machine. NOTE: Battery Charger must be approved to 60335-2-29 standard. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 23 24 Maintenance 5. Replace the battery caps, and leave them in place while charging. 6. Unplug the battery connector from the machine. SAFTEY: When charging, connect the charger to the batteries before connecting the charger to the AC wall outlet. Never connect the charger to the AC wall outlet first. Hazardous sparks may result. 7. Plug the charger connector into the battery connector. Connect the charger AC plug to a wall outlet. The charger gauge should indicate that the batteries are charging. 8. When the batteries are fully charged, disconnect the charger from the AC wall outlet, then discon- nect the charger from the batteries. 9. Connect the batteries to the machine connector. 10. Check the electrolyte level. It should be up to the indicator ring. If necessary, add distilled water. 11. Install the rear cover. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Changing Batteries Stop the machine in a clean area next to the charger. Turn off machine. SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing the machine; stop on level surface, turn off machine and remove key. 1. Remove the rear cover. 2. Disconnect battery pack from machine. 3. Unlatch battery tray from machine and pull out to expose batteries. 4. Use the proper size open end wrench to discon- nect main ground wire first and secure cable terminal away from batteries. 5. Disconnect main positive lead and secure cable terminals away from batteries. 6. Loosen both terminals on each jumper cable and remove one at a time. 7. Prepare a suitable site to place the batteries. 8. Attach suitable battery lifting device and lift batteries from the machine. Batteries are a potential environmental hazard. Consult your battery supplier for safe disposal methods. +RED RED + +BLK - BLK -- REAR OF MACHINE RED BLK Maintenance Brush Deck 1. Brush Deck Lift Cable 2. Brush Door 3. Brush Motor 4. Side Broom 5. Side Broom Lift Cable 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 5 1 2 3 4 25 26 Maintenance Brush Deck Debris Tray Removal 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 The dual cylindrical head is designed to agitate the carpet while vacuuming. The first scrubbing brush turns in a clockwise rotation when viewed from the right of operator's side of machine. The first brush scrubs dirt and debris between the brushes. The second brush, turns in a counter clockwise rotation, picks up debris and throws it into the debris tray. NOTE: The brushes should wear evenly side to side. Brushes should be replaced as a set when bristle length wears to height of yellow PerformAlertTM bristles. Brush Removal The brushes are removed from the right side of the machine. 1. Release door spring clips and rotate the brush door up. 2. Slide the brushes out the side opening. Brush Installation 1. Slide brush through door opening and onto drive shaft. Make sure it is fully seated and is driven by the deck system. 2. Rotate the brushes until the indicator lines on the ends are vertical. 3. Rotate the brush door down and secure with spring clips. 1. Release the debris tray spring clip. 2. Slide the debris tray away from machine. Debris Tray Installation 1. Slide the debris tray into the debris tray mount notch. 2. Secure with debris tray spring clip. Bearing Cleaning 1. Remove bearing cap from end of brush. 2. Clean cap and bearings. SPRING CLIP VERTICAL INDICATOR LINE SPRING CLIP SPRING CLIP Maintenance Do not use a pressure washer to clean around the brush motors. Use tap pressure only. cap. Remove two bolts. 2. Remove end cap from motor. To Replace Brush Motor 3. With the scrub deck in the lowered position, disconnect brush motor wiring connector from harness. 4. Remove the drive housing 5. Remove six (6) motor mount screws. 6. Remove motor with attached coupler, leaving front motor mounting bracket still attached to deck. 7. Remove coupler from old motor for reuse. 8. Inspect spider coupler for wear replace as needed. 9. Reverse process to reassemble with new motor. Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement NOTE: Motors contain two wave washers in cap. Do not lose these. 3. Release brush from spring tension. Remove screw connecting brush wire lead to brush holder. Clean brush holder to insure free movement. 4. Retract spring and install new brush. Install connector screw and lead. 5. When all new brushes are installed. Place all in retracted position, held into brush holder by spring tension. 6. Carefully place end cap onto bearing on motor shaft. 1. Scribe alignment mark on motor barrel to motor NOTE: Use care to assure wave washer alignment. 7. With end cap in partially installed position, release all brushes to contact position with motor commu- tator. NOTE: Failure to insure all brushes are released will result in motor failure. 8. Reset end cap and realign with scribe marks on motor barrel. Reinstall the two attach bolts from cap into base. 9. Maintain alignment between motor barrel base and cap. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 27 28 22 Amp. Protects the vacuum motor.86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Maintenance CIRCUIT BREAKERS Circuit Breakers Circuit breakers interrupt the flow of power in the event of an electrical overload. When a circuit breaker is tripped, reset it by pressing the exposed button. If a circuit breaker continues to trip, the cause of the elec- trical overload should be found and corrected. 22 Amp. Protects the brush motor. 30 Amp. Protects the propel motor. 3 Amp. Protects the machine controls. 3 Amp. Protects the side broom. Maintenance Disconnect batteries before working on machine. Only qualified personnel should work inside machine. Always wear eye protection and protective clothing when working on or near batteries. Avoid skin contact with the acid contained in the batteries. 1. Remove rear cover. 2. Remove two screws from top of control panel and four screws from side of control panel housing. 3. Slide control housing back from tank to expose main cover bolts. Vacuum Motor Carbon Brush Replacement 1. Remove rear cover from machine. 2. Remove batteries from machine. 3. Remove 4 bolts holding access cover in place and remove cover. 4. Pull top clips from vacuum motor top brush retainers. 5. Remove and inspect brushes. 6. Replace both if either is less than 3/8" (9.5 mm) long. 7. Reverse steps to assemble. To Remove Vacuum Motor 4. Remove four bolts in front of console from cover, and 2 bolts from the bottom front of main cover, and two inside, next to batteries. 5. Remove main cover. 6. Remove four bolts from vacuum motor and discon- nect plug. 7. Reverse steps to assemble 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 29 30 Maintenance 1 Drive Motor & Brake 1. Drive motor 2. Parking brake 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 2 Maintenance Electric Parking Brake Engagement SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine, stop on a level surface, turn off machine and remove key. Electric Brake Engagement This machine is equipped with an electric parking brake. The brake automatically engages and keeps the machine from moving whenever the operator steps off the platform or when emergency stop is engaged. The brake has a mechanical over-ride that can be engaged so machine can be pushed or towed (slowly). When the mechanical over-ride is engaged the machine cannot be driven. To disengage brake: To engage brake: 1. Mechanical over-ride engaged. 2. Machine can be pushed or towed (slowly). Push lever firmly in direction of arrow NOTE: There is an intermediate stop. Make sure lever is fully in the down position. 1. Mechanical over-ride disengaged 2. Machine can be driven. 3. Push lever firmly in direction of arrow. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 31 32 Maintenance 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement Do not use a pressure washer to clean around the motors. Use tap pressure only. SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine, stop on a level surface, turn off machine and remove key. 1. Disconnect batteries from machine. 2. Disconnect the electrical connection to the traction motor. Brake Removal (Must be done to access carbon brushes) 3. Remove 4 mounting screws and remove brake. 4. Drive roll pin out of the hex hub enough to allow hex hub to slide off shaft. It is recommended that the roll pin be left partially in the hex hub. 5. Remove brush cap. 6. Release brush from spring tension. Remove screw connecting brush wire lead to brush holder. Clean brush holder to insure free movement. ROLL PIN HEX HUB SMALL PIN OR SCREW 7. Install new brush and reinstall connecting screw and lead. retracted position, held into brush holder by spring tension. 9. Carefully replace brush cap. Reinstalling: 10. When replacing the hex hub, use a small pin or screw to help align the holes. 11. Drive the pin into the hub and make sure it is flush to the hex surface. The brake will not fit on the hub if the roll pin is protruding from the hub. 12. Replace the hub and use Lock-Tite on the screws. 8. When all new brushes are installed. Place all in Maintenance Pushing Machine Preparation for Loading/Unloading Trailer The machine may be pushed for short distances at speeds not to exceed 5 mph. Be careful to avoid damaging machine. The machine may be pushed by hand from the rear. NOTE: To avoid damage caused by regenerative voltage, disconnect traction motor before towing or pushing machine. Machine Tie-downs There are two tie points located at front and each side of foot box frame and two at the front side of frame. Tie-down devices must be of the proper type and strength. The combined strength of all tie-downs must be strong enough to lift two times the weight of the machine. Tie-downs must be positioned to prevent the machine from moving forward, backward, or either side to side. Use all four corners of the machine with the tie- downs running out opposite directions. Tie-downs must be attached to the transporting vehicle securely. Before loading or unloading machine from trailer, brush head must be in the up position before loading. NOTE: When transporting the machine on a trailer or in a truck, in addition to using tie-downs, be sure to set the parking brake, and block the tires to prevent the machine from rolling TIE DOWN POINTS86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 33 34 Maintenance Troubleshooting PROBLEM CAUSE SOLUTION No power to machine Battery disconnected Check all battery cable connections Emergency shut-off activated Reset Faulty key switch Replace switch Little or no propel Low battery charge Charge batteries Machine turned on with pedal not in neutral position Allow pedal to return to neutral. Restart Tripped circuit breaker Reset circuit breaker and check brush Controller overheated Allow cool down period Loose motor connection Check wires and connections from controller to motor Faulty throttle circuit or potentiometer Check wires and connections from throttle to controller and potentiometer resistance Faulty drive reset circuit or switch Check wires, connection and switch Faulty platform circuit or switch Check wires, connections and switch Brake over-ride engaged Disengage brake over-ride Faulty brake circuit or over-ride switch Check wires, connections and switch Machine does not change speeds Faulty speed control circuit or switch Check wires, connections and switch Forward speed only Reverse speed only Faulty forward/reverse switch Replace Switch Vacuum and brush do not turn on Circuit breaker tripped Reset Full bag or clog in system (bag full light on) Replace bag, check for and remove debris Poor vacuums performance Debris caught in system Remove debris Low battery charge Charge batteries Brush motors do no run, or run slowly Bag full light on Replace bag or remove clog Circuit breaker(s) tripped Reset circuit breaker(s) Low battery charge Charge battery Fault brush circuit or motor Check wires, connections and motor 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Maintenance Propel Circuit Board Troubleshooting Curtis 1228 LED DIAGNOSTICS During normal operation, with no faults present, the status LED is steadily on. If the controller detects a fault, the status LED provides two types of information. First, it displays a slow flash (2 Hz) or a fast flash (4 Hz) to indicate the severity of the fault. Slow-flash faults are self-clearing; as soon as the fault is corrected, the vehicle will operate normally. Fast-flash faults ("." in Table 2) are considered to be more serious in nature and require that the key switch be cycled to resume operation after the fault is corrected. After the severity indication has been active for 10 seconds, the status LED flashes a 2-digit fault identification code continuously until the fault is corrected. For example, code "1,4"-low battery voltage-appears as: one LED flash, followed by a pause, then 4 LED flashes, and then repeats. LED CODE PROGRAMMER LCD DISPLAY EXPLANATION POSSIBLE CAUSE 1,1 THERMAL CUTBACK over-/under-temperature cutback 1. Temperature >92°C or < -25°C. 2. Excessive load on vehicle. 3. Operation in extreme environ- ments. 4. Electromagnetic brake not releasing. 1,2 THROTTLE FAULT 1 throttle fault 1. Throttle input wire open or shorted. 2. Throttle pot defective. 3. Wrong throttle type selected 1,3 SPD LIMIT POT FAULT speed limit pot fault 1. Speed limit pot wire(s) broken or shorted. 2. Broken speed limit pot. 1,4 LOW BATTERY VOLTAGE battery voltage too low 1. Battery voltage <17 data-preserve-html-node="true" volts. 2. Bad connection at battery or controller. 1,5 OVERVOLTAGE battery voltage too high 1. Battery voltage >36 volts. 2. Vehicle operating with charger attached. 3. Intermittent battery connection. 2,1 MAIN OFF FAULT main contactor driver Off fault 1. Main contactor driver failed open. 2,3 MAIN CONT FLTS main contactor fault 1. Main contactor welded or stuck open. 2. Main contactor driver fault. 3. Brake coil resistance too high. 2,4 MAIN ON FAULT main contactor driver On fault 1. Main contactor driver failed closed. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 35 36 Maintenance 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 LED CODE PROGRAMMER LCD DISPLAY EXPLANATION POSSIBLE CAUSE 3,1 PROC/WIRING FAULT HPD fault present for >10 sec. 1. Misadjusted throttle. 2. Broken throttle pot or throttle mechanism. 3,2 BRAKE ON FAULT brake On fault 1. Electromagnetic brake driver shorted. 2. Electromagnetic brake coil open. 3,3 PRECHARGE FAULT precharge fault 1. Low battery voltage. 2. KSI and throttle turned on at same time. 3,4 BRAKE OFF FAULT brake Off fault 1. Electromagnetic brake driver open. 2. Electromagnetic brake coil shorted. 3,5 HPD HPD (High Pedal Disable) fault 1. Improper sequence of throttle and KSI, push, or inhibit inputs. 2. Misadjusted throttle pot. 4,1 CURRENT SENSE FAULT current sense fault 1. Short in motor or in motor wiring. 2. Controller failure. 4,2 HW FAILSAFE motor voltage fault (hardware) 2. Short in motor or in motor wiring. 1. Motor voltage does not corre- spond to throttle request. 3. Controller failure. 4,3 EEPROM FAULT EEPROM fault 1. EEPROM failure or fault. 4,4 POWER SECTION FAULT power section fault 1. EEPROM failure or fault. 2. Short in motor or in motor wiring. 3. Controller failure. Parts 86347810 Chariot iVacuum Brush Deck - Debris Tray 2 119 5 19 10 7 8 9 4 3 NOTE : EXPOSED RAIL ORIENTATION 638 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Brush Deck - Debris Tray REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86408760 1 CLIP, DEBRIS TRAY SPRING 2 86343160 2 SCR, M5X40, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 3 86342400 2 GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, END 4 86350590 1 ASM, DEBRIS TRAY INLET 5 86342130 1 MOUNT, DEBRIS TRAY, 28” 6 86342120 1 TRAY, DEBRIS, 28” 7 86340570 2 GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, 28” 8 86327510 2 SCR, KA50X16, PT OHS, WN1412, A2 SS 9 86173350 6 WASHER, M5, FL, ISO7089, SST 10 86024750 1 NUT, M5 HEX NYLOCK, SS 11 86014990 1 SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 39 Brush Deck Drive 10 19 11 17 495 8 1 11 18 14 17 5 9 2 15 6 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 9 7 16 10 3 12 11 13 40 Brush Deck Drive REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86343870 1 HOUSING ASM, BRUSH DRIVE 2 86343860 1 BELT, TWIN 5MM GT2, 15W, 130T 3 86343850 2 PULLEY, 32T 5MM GT, 15W 4 86343840 1 PULLEY, 18T 5MM GT, 15W 5 86343830 2 PULLEY ASM, 22T 5MM GT, 15W 6 86339570 1 COVER, DRIVE HOUSING 7 86224660 1 SPRING, TENSIONER 8 86224170 2 SHAFT, 6.2 MM BRUSH DRIVE 9 86223780 8 SCR,M4X8,ISO4029,CP,BLK 10 86223520 3 RING, 28MM INT SNAP PHOSPHATE 11 86223490 3 RING, 10MM EXTERNAL SNAP 12 86215870 1 BRKT, TENSIONER ARM 13 86173350 3 WASHER, M5, FL, ISO7089, SST 14 86349790 1 PLATE, SUPPORT 15 86014990 4 SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 16 86012790 2 SHAFT ASM, BRUSH DRIVE 17 86172950 3 SCR, M5X12, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 18 86349800 1 SPACER, 15.9OD X 5.3ID X 11L 19 86349320 1 PLATE, BRUSH GUIDE 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 41 Brush Deck 2 3 17 21 18 19 22 6 25 20 9 10 26 18 31 1826 26 1 4 18 2630 23 12 11 27 2915 28 8 5 14 13 32 16 A TORQUE 64 IN/LBS 33 24 29 23 A 7 42 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Brush Deck REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86005740 2 NUT 5/16-18 SERRATED FLG 2 86346070 2 COUPLER, 2 JAW, 35MM 3 86344860 1 PLATE, COUNTERBALANCE 4 86172960 2 SCR,SET,M6X8,SH,ISO4029,SS 5 86343190 2 GASKET, 1/16THKX3/8WX2.17L 6 86010630 6 WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS 7 86340590 2 BRUSH, VACUUM , 4"OD, 28"L - 86348830 2 BRUSH, VACUUM, 4" OD, 28"L, SF SOFT FLOOR - 86348850 2 BRUSH, VACUUM 4" OD, 28"L, HF HARD FLOOR 8 86340580 1 GASKET, .063 X .375 X 27.5 9 86340490 2 BRKT, MOTOR MOUNT 10 86340480 2 SPRING, DOOR CLIP 11 86339980 1 CAP, BRUSH DOOR HINGE, REAR 12 86339790 1 PIN, DOWEL, 6 X 106, SS 13 86374900 1 EXTRUSION, DUAL 4" BRUSH, 28” (5) 14 86339590 1 CAP, BRUSH DOOR HINGE, FRONT 15 86339580 1 DOOR, BRUSH RELEASE 16 86277130 10 SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS 17 86273750 6 SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS 18 86270830 12 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 19 86234600 1 COUPLER, SPIDER 20 86222130 1 MOTOR, 36VDC 21 86173340 6 WASHER, SPLIT LOCK, 1/4, SS 22 86172950 7 SCR, M5X12, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 23 86014990 6 SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 24 86012830 1 SHAFT ASM, DRIVE 24” 25 86373070 2 ASM, BRUSH END, NON-DRIVE (3) 26 86010670 12 WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS 27 86345990 3 PLATE, WEIGHT, BRUSH DECK 28 86277470 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 CARRIAGE SS 29 86173350 6 WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7089, SS 30 86343160 2 SCR, M5X40, SHCS, ISO4762, SS 31 86351440 1 BRKT, SHAFT COVER (1) 32 86354280 7 NIPPLE, GUARD ATV (2) 33 86354080 7 ROD, GUARD ATV (2) See Serial Number Page 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 43 Brush Deck Linkage 4 5 6 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 11 14 13 9 3 11 139 11 13 9 13 9 14 11 10 27 10 11 7 13 1 9 11 8 11 12 8 44 Brush Deck Linkage REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86228980 1 BEARING FLANGED .377 ID X .502 OD X 1 LG 2 86254330 2 SPACER,.504 ID X .690 OD X .25 3 86345970 1 BRKT, LINKAGE MOUNT SUPPORT 4 86345960 1 BRACKET, LINKAGE MOUNT, LEFT 5 86345950 1 BRACKET, LINKAGE MOUNT, RIGHT 6 86392000 1 BRKT, DECK LIFT, CV34 (6) 7 86228990 3 BEARING FLG .314IDX.502OD 8 86345920 2 ARM, BRUSH DECK LIFT 9 86010670 12 WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS 10 86259400 2 WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 ODBRO 11 86277130 15 SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS 12 86276690 1 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS 13 86270830 12 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 14 86259420 3 WASHER, THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO See Serial Number Page 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 45 Brush Deck Mounting 1 2 3 12 4 7 5 6 46 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Brush Deck Mounting REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86270830 6 NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 2 86010670 6 WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS 3 86259420 2 WASHER, THRUST .51ID X 1 ODBRO 4 86341310 2 BRKT, BRUSH DECK PIVOT 5 86277130 2 SCREW 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS 6 86228990 2 BEARING,FLNGD,.314ID X.502OD 7 86277130 4 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00” 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 47 Brush Deck Linkage Mounting 8 5 2 4 7 3 3 1 7 4 9 4 9 6 1112 710 4 SEE BRUSH DECK LIFT13 48 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Brush Deck Linkage Mounting REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86348720 1 BRACKET, CABLE MOUNT 2 86345980 1 BRACKET, SIDE PANEL SPRNG MNT 3 86276070 4 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS 4 86270830 8 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 5 86270330 2 FLATWASHER, 1/4 6 86270310 2 EYEBOLT, 1/4-20 X 1.5 7 86010670 8 WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS 8 86005680 2 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK 9 86277130 4 SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS 10 86271840 1 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS (6) 11 86346000 2 SPRING, EXT, 1.0 OD X 8.5L 12 86345930 1 BRKT, BRUSH DECK SPRING MNT 13 86278240 1 SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 OD X 5/8 LDL (6) See Serial Number Page 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 49 Brush Deck Lift 1 2 26 28 25 10 5 20 24 14 13 6 4 3 7 8 17 9 23 10 9 11 12 13 22 14 9 11 13 11 14 17 14 15 16 1321 27 29 18 14 9 19 9 50 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Brush Deck Lift REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86238350 1 GRIP, 3/16 X 1.00 BLUE 2 86076610 1 HANDLE, SQUEEGEE LIFT 3 86257170 1 SWITCH, DPDT, SNAP ACTION 4 86250240 1 PLUNGER, SWITCH, OVERTRAVEL 5 86009560 1 PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X .63 PLTD 6 86271660 2 NUT, 4-40 HEX NYLOCK 7 86007020 1 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS NP 8 86392010 1 CABLE, 3/32 X 38 SS, THM X CLV (6) 9 86270830 8 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 10 86231760 1 CABLE ASM, SQUEEGEE TC 11 86223370 4 PULLEY, PLASTIC 3.0 DIA. 12 86073600 1 BRKT, PULLEY RETAINER, SINGLE 13 86231150 5 BUSHING FLANGE, .314 ID X.502 OD 14 86010670 6 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 15 86083500 1 PLATE, PULLEY RETAINER, CORNER 16 86083490 1 PLATE, PULLEY MOUNT, CORNER 17 86276760 4 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 BSHCS SS 18 86066130 1 ASM, HANDLE RETAINER 19 86091820 1 BRKT, SIDE CHANNEL R 20 86271840 2 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 21 86274720 1 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.50 HHCS SS 22 86083440 1 PLATE, PULLEY MOUNTING, CENTER 23 86277460 1 SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS 24 86259420 2 WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD BRO 25 86276010 2 SCR, 4-40 X 1.0 PPHMS 26 86279450 2 WASHER, #6 FLAT SAE PLTD 27 86254280 1 SPACER, 1.00 OD X .32 ID X .375 28 86277130 1 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS 29 86279630 1 WASHER, 5/16 X 1.13 X .09 FLT * See Serial Number Page 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 51 52 Bumper 8 1 2 7 10 911 5 5 4 1 6 4 1 6 4 1 6 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 10 7 6 3 4 1 6 4 1 6 Bumper REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86276890 6 SCR, 5/16-18X3/4 PTHMS SS 2 86007070 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 PPHMS SS 3 86063230 1 BUMPER, LEFT 4 86063240 1 BUMPER, RIGHT 5 86071020 1 BRKT, FRONT BUMPER 6 86270830 4 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 7 86010670 4 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 8 86070730 2 BRKT, BUMPER MOUNT, SIDE 9 86197040 4 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN PLTD 10 86279130 4 WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 11 86251750 2 RISER, BUMPER 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 53 Control Panel 1 3 4 2 5 30 16 15 2823 246 14 13 7 8 613 31 30 29 20 10 11 9 18 26 19 12 34 17 33 16 23 2422 25 31 27 2 54 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 21 Control Panel REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86273980 2 SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS 2 86223740 6 SCR, 1/4-20 X .59 PPHMS SSC 3 86273820 2 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS 4 86277480 3 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1/2 PTHMS SS 5 86008760 1 CONN, 175 DCA GRY W/O TERMS 6 86005810 8 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS 7 86070720 1 BRKT, BATT CONN BASIC 8 86271840 3 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 9 86006370 3 RELAY, 36VDC 100 AMP HVY DUTY 10 86010670 6 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 11 86279130 6 WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 12 86271120 6 NUT, 5/16-18 BRASS 13 86005700 5 NUT, 10-32 W/STAR WASHER PLTD 14 86027740 1 CONTROLLER, GEAR BASIC 15 86008900 1 BOOT, SEAL-PUSH BUTTON 7/16-28 16 86002010 4 BOOT, 3/8 CIRCUIT BREAKER 17 86005560 1 METER, 36V LED BATTERY 18 86007180 1 SWITCH, EMERGENCY STOP 19 86007190 1 SWITCH KEY DPST 20 86007130 1 SWITCH, DPDT 2-POSITION ROCKER 21 86257280 1 SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON 22 86078180 1 PANEL, VACUUM 23 86251410 3 RELAY, 15A 36V MINI 24 86255900 10 STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL 25 86005530 1 METER, 12-48 VDC LED HOUR 26 86257110 1 SWITCH, 4P3T FIXED POS ROCKER 27 86279300 2 WASHER, #6 LOCK 28 86001910 1 BREAKER, 30A 50VDC CIRCUIT 29 86229770 1 BLOCK, SHUNT MOUNT 30 86257140 1 SWITCH ASM, SEALED PB RND GRN 31 86002000 2 BREAKER, 3 AMP 1681-090-300 32 86250210 1 PLUG, DOME .375 33 86230080 2 BREAKER, 22A 250VAC, 50VDC 34 86246630 1 LIGHT, INDICATOR, RED 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 55 Control Panel Housing 10 7 9 82 1 6 5 1156 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 4 3 3 Control Panel Housing REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86005810 4 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS 2 86290540 6 SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 TORX SS BLK NP 3 86277480 6 SCR, 5/16-18 X1/2 PTHMS SS 4 86070710 1 BRKT, LEFT CONSOLE MOUNT 5 86237900 3 GASKET, .125T X .25W X 23L 6 86062220 1 CONSOLE, BURNISHER 7 86070700 1 BRKT, RIGHT CONSOLE MOUNT 8 86279750 4 WASHER, RET, PUSHNUT, 5/16 BOLT 9 86089650 4 TUBE, 5/8 OD X .357 ID X 1.57 10 86277420 4 SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.5 PTHMS SS 11 86010630 4 WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 57 58 Decal 7 4 6 2 5 3 7 1 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Decal REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86004970 1 LABEL, WINDSOR LOGO DOMED 2 86346620 1 LABEL, CHAR, IVAC 34, RIGHT 3 86244360 1 LABEL, PANEL R VAC 4 86244190 1 LABEL, PANEL BASIC LEFT 5 86243990 1 LABEL, COVER PANEL 6 86346610 1 LABEL, CHAR, IVAC 34 LEFT 7 86334860 2 LABEL, HEPA FILTRATION 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 59 Frame-lower 14 16 17 15 12 13 1 3 3 3 8 5 910 9 21 18 19 20 11 2 4 3 3 3 6 7 12 60 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 9 Frame-Lower REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86092510 1 FRAME, MAIN ASM 2 86088760 1 TRAY, SLIDE, RIGHT 3 86270830 18 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 4 86071430 1 BRKT, BRACE, RGT FRONT 5 86071120 1 BRKT, TIP BRACE, RIGHT, REAR 6 86010670 4 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 7 86064300 2 PAD, TIPPING BAR 8 86070740 1 BRKT, LINKAGE, RIGHT 9 86276070 16 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS 10 86091420 1 AXLE, REAR WELDMENT 11 86088750 1 TRAY, SLIDE, LEFT 12 86079320 2 PLATE, PAD RETAINER 13 86071130 1 BRKT, TIP BRACE, LEFT, REAR 14 86070750 1 BRKT, LINKAGE, LEFT 15 86070760 1 BRKT, BRACE, LEFT FRONT 16 86279130 4 WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 17 86197040 4 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN PLTD 18 86079290 2 PLATE, REAR COVER ADJ. 19 86010630 4 WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS 20 86271870 4 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 21 86276950 4 SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 61 62 Frame-Upper 1 2 2 3 2 3 2 34 2 4 5 7 2 3 4 6 8 4 4 2 3 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Frame-Upper REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86071360 1 BRKT, HORIZ ELECT, BURNISHER 2 86270830 13 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 3 86010670 12 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 4 86276070 12 SCR, 5/16 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS 5 86078620 1 BRKT, VERTICAL SUPPORT 6 86091820 1 BRKT, SIDE CHANNEL R 7 86073500 1 BRKT, SIDE CHANNEL L 8 86277460 1 SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 63 Hood 1 2 3 6 7 5 13 12 7 16 4 515 11 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 11 10 8 9 64 14 Hood REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES 1 86293630 1 LID, VACUUM 2 86076720 1 HINGE, LID 3 86273830 3 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 HHCS SS NP 4 86226370 2 BUSH, BRZ FLG .25 X .38 X .38 5 86005810 2 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS 6 86076710 1 HINGE, TANK 7 86010630 5 WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS 8 86006840 3 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1 FHCS PLTD 9 86032920 1 TANK, VACUUM BODY COVER 10 86279630 4 WASHER, .344 ID X 1.13 OD X .09 T PLT 11 86006760 6 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS GR5 PLTDL 12 86273820 2 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS 13 86250250 2 PLUSNUT, 1/4-20 FLATHEAD 14 86254280 2 SPACER, 1.00 OD X .32 ID X .375 15 86279630 2 WASHER, .344 ID X 1.13 OD X .09 T PLT 16 86273780 2 SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS SS NP 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 65 Pedal Platform 2 13 4 5 7 21 22 18 19 8 16 9 17 25 22 15 30 6 14 24 10 29 15 12 28 26 13 11 23 27 20 1166 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Pedal Platform REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO.FROM NOTES 1 86233170 2 CLAMP, 3/8 NYLON UL/CSA 2 86264920 1 CABLE TIE, .19 X 7 UL/CSA 3 86222510 1 PEDAL, THROTTLE 4 86221850 1 LINK, THROTTLE 5 86136310 1 NUT, M5 HEX 6 86312820 1 BRACKET, POT, SPEED 7 86288720 1 NUT, M6 NYLOCK PLATED 8 86272040 2 NUT, M3.5 X 2.8 HEX 9 86223260 1 PLUNGER, PLATFORM SWITCH 10 86223580 1 ROD, PIVOT, 8.5MM X 77 11 86274340 7 SCR, M6 X 16 PH 12 86278060 2 SET SCR, M4 X 4MM NP 13 86277360 1 SCR, M6 X 10 PH 14 86277370 1 SCR, M5 X 30 SHCS 15 86277380 4 SCR, M4.8 X 16 PHTF 16 86277390 2 SCR, M3.5 X 38 PH 17 86312770 1 PLATFORM 18 86007110 1 SWITCH, 25A SPST 125-250V SNAP 19 86224750 1 SPRING, COMP, .48OD X .91L 20 86279140 6 WASHER,M6 SPLIT LOCK DIN127B 21 86279720 2 WASHER, M4 INT STAR 22 86279730 4 WASHER, M5 INT STAR 23 86224360 1 SPACER 12.7MMOD X 2.78W X 6L 24 86224350 1 SPACER, 8MM X 16LG 25 86333280 2 BUSHING, 8MM X 10 LG SS 26 86222780 1 PLATE, PIVOT 27 86222810 1 PLATE, COVER 28 86254970 1 SPRING, COMP 18MM OD X 83 X 2 29 86137300 2 WASHER, M5 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 30 86250280 1 POTENTIOMETER 5K OHMS NOTE: Complete platform assembly is available, Part No. 86028310. 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 67 Pedal Platform Mounting 2 3 17 16 6 1814 4 11 8 6 12 15 10 5 9 8 13 7 1 58 5 68 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Pedal Platform Mounting REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86279630 1 WASHER, .344ID X 1.13 OD X .09T PLT 2 86274690 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 HHCS GR5PLT 3 86264920 3 CABLE TIE, 7" UL/CSA 4 86231070 2 BUMPER, 1 X 1.375 RUBBER 5 86010670 5 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 6 86259430 4 M12 FLAT WASHER 7 86010770 2 WASHER, 7/16ID X1D.08 FLT SS 8 86270830 5 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 9 86256470 2 STUB AXLE, M12-1.75 X 45MM 10 86276980 1 SCR, 5/16 X 2 HHCS SS 11 86256130 1 STRAP, STATIC, .2T X 1W X 3L 12 86064480 1 PLATE, SWITCH BASE 13 86008680 1 COTTER, 1/2" RING 14 86007780 1 SPRING, COMP .60D X2.0L X .045W 15 86278850 2 WASHER, .506 ID X .94D X .064 NYL 16 86259440 2 WASHER, M12 SPRING LOCK 17 86271190 2 NUT, M12 X 1.75 HEX DIN934 PLT 18 86248920 1 PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 2.25 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 69 Rear Cover 17 4 5 2 6 2 12 10 1113 8 7 39 10 1 11 2 16 15 14 18 70 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Rear Cover REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86324760 1 PLATE, COVER LATCH 2 86324640 1 HANDLE, CAM LATCH 3 86248280 1 PAD FLAT LEANING 4 86010630 2 WASHER 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS 5 86005810 2 NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS 6 86324650 1 PAWL, HANDLE 7 86010780 2 WASHER 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 8 86271940 2 NUT, 1/4-20 ACORN SS 9 86276780 3 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS 10 86279130 5 WASHER 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 11 86010670 5 WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS 12 86006560 2 SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS NP 13 86066940 1 BAR, COVER 14 86005860 2 NUT 1/4-20 X 12MM HEX BARREL 15 86228980 2 BEARING FLANGED .377IDX.505OD 16 86275870 2 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5" PPHMS SS 17 86324340 1 BRKT, REAR COVER LATCH 18 86324320 1 COVER REAR DELUXE 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 71 Side Broom 3 4 2 24 23 21 20 1 22 2 5 6 SIDE BROOM ASM. 7 8 91310 1 11 14 8 19 18 16 2 12 8 1 17 1486347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 15 2 72 Side Broom REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86006560 7 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS 2 86271840 9 NUT, 5/16 -18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 3 86062570 1 COVER, SIDE BROOM 4 86274350 4 SCR, 10-24 X 1/2 PHTC -F- 5 86068350 1 BRACKET, MOUNT, SIDE BRUSH 6 86259410 1 WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD X .063 7 86277130 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS 8 86228840 3 BEARING, FLANGED .314 ID X .502 OD 9 86088500 1 BRACKET, SWIVEL, SIDE BRUSH 10 86323530 1 ARM, MOUNTING, SIDE BRUSH 11 86274700 2 SCR, M6 X 1 X 16MM HHCS PLT 12 86226830 1 SPRING, EXT .68D X 3.00 L X .098W 13 86322470 1 MOTOR, 36VDC, 90 DEG. 1/16 HP - 86332020 - BRUSH SET FOR CIM MOTOR 8.632-247.0 14 86271870 4 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 15 86094090 1 SHAFT, COLLAR ASSEMBLY PLATE 16 86010630 3 WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS 17 86230600 1 BRUSH, 13", NYLON BLACK, SIDE 18 86273740 1 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS SS 19 86273810 3 SCR, 1/4-20 X 1 HHCS SS 20 86073530 1 BRKT, SIDE BROOM, CABLE MNT 21 86270830 2 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 22 86276070 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3⁄4 CARRIAGE SS 23 86279140 2 WASHER, M6 SPLIT LOCK DIN127B 24 86279070 2 WASHER, M6 FLAT 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 73 74 Steering 29 17 8 22 2019 9 111 4 5 2 6 27 2625 167 3 7 14 28 10 1213 15 24 14 19 23 21 18 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 Steering REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86271610 1 NUT, 5/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THN 2 86234810 1 COVER, STEERING WHEEL 3 86259610 1 WHEEL, STEERING 40 SPLINE HUB 4 86224050 1 SHAFT, UPPER STEERING 5 86228790 1 BEARING, FLANGE .88ODX.75IDX.75 6 86091740 1 BRKT, UPPER STEERING 7 86270830 4 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 8 86005610 1 NUT, 7/8 DIA PUSHLOCK 9 86219600 1 JOINT, UNIVERSAL FEMALE 10 86272900 1 RING, 3/4" KLIP 11 86224060 1 SHAFT, LOWER STEERING 12 86219650 1 KEY, 5MM SQ X 39MM L 13 86228670 1 BEARING, 3/4" BORE FLANGED 14 86276070 4 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS 15 86224800 1 SPROCKET, STEERING SHAFT 16 86010670 2 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 17 86135970 1 KEY, 3/16 SQ X 5/8 LONG 18 86275190 1 SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HHCS SS 19 86008610 2 FLANGE, BEARING PRESS STEEL 20 86001030 1 BEARING, BALL 3/4 BORE SPHERED 21 86224320 1 SPACER, .63 OD X .385ID X .64L 22 86224810 1 SPROCKET, DRIVE WHEEL STEERING 23 86005630 1 NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS 24 86002750 1 CHAIN, ISO 08B, 12.7MM PITCH 25 86278940 2 WASHER, 1/4 ID X 1-1/4OD PLT 26 86010780 1 WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 27 86274330 1 SCR, M6 X 20HHMS PLTD 28 86279130 2 WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 29 86253200 1 SET SCR, M6 X 25 NP - 86232780 - CHAIN, MASTERLINK 12.7MM 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 75 Vacuum 22 13 28 42 13 26TO VAC NOZZLE 32 35 13 31 1 3 5 2 6 1 7 4 3310 30 34 9 14 2429 27 26 29 10 38 11 15 2537 36 16 12 40 4139 13 18 1 17 19 20 29 22 21 23 76 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 8 Vacuum REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86273780 70015 8 SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS SS NP 2 86197220 87193 2 WASHER, 1/4 X 1.5 FENDER PLTD 3 86086740 730397 1 SCREEN, VAC INTAKE 4 86237960 35362 2 GASKET, VACUUM BOX LID 5 86075570 51460 1 COVER, VAC BOX 6 86272020 57313 5 NUT, 3-32 HEX THIN NYLOCK SS 7 86240300 39718 1 HOSE, GRY VAC, 2.5 X 36 8 86200030 41394 1 HINGE, ACCESS PLATE SENSEI 9 86087370 730398 1 SPACER, VAC BOX LID 10 86005810 57245 4 NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS 11 86229990 140927 1 BOX, WAV VACUUM 12 86277620 70891 2 SCR, 8-32 X 1/2 HHCS SS 13 86233120 20019 5 CLAMP, 2.75" WORM GEAR 14 86088130 73950 1 STRAP, CHUTE 15 86247520 53818 1 VAC MOTOR, 36V 1ST TD - 86290210 - - BRUSH SET MOTOR 53818 16 86068440 54208 1 BRACKET, VAC MOTOR MOUNT 17 86236190 34456 1 FITTING, 2 OD MALE X MALE PVC 18 86247660 54209 1 MUFFLER, SOUND TUBE PLASTIC 19 86002830 27196 2 CABLE, TIE, .375 X 24.7 20 86240760 81399 1 HOSE, 2" VAC X 32” 21 86068110 14028 1 BRACKET, VAC BOX MOUNT 22 86276780 70728 6 SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS 23 86270830 57023 2 NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS 24 86010780 87162 6 WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 25 86235400 78600 2 EDGING, 16" GRIP X 5.50" LG 26 86010670 87029 6 WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS 27 86006730 70259 2 SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 HHCS PLTD 28 86075530 27923 1 COVER, VAC MOTOR 29 86279130 87083 8 WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 30 86062710 29274 1 DEBRIS CHUTE, WAV 31 86227870 140915 1 BAG, CLOTH VACUUM 32 86314620 - 1 BAG, HEPA (PACKAGE OF 5) - 86215090 140949 1 BAG, PAPER WIDE AREA VAC OPTION 33 86224380 730336 2 SPACER, 1 OD X .391 ID X 1.063 34 86238050 36246 1 GASKET, 4.25OD X 3.63ID X .25 35 86240310 39719 1 HOSE, GRAY VAC, 2.25 X 10.0 36 86238450 36245 1 GROMMET, 3.0 ID X 3.25 GROOVE 37 86251750 67602 1 RISER, BUMPER 38 86009380 81866 1 CUFF, 2" ID VAC-U-FLEX HOSE 39 86198000 40067 1 HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 3/8 PLASTIC 40 86281680 39486 1 HOSE, 3/8ID NYLOBRAID X 2” 41 86233090 20016 2 CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE 42 86257160 72199 1 SWITCH, VACUUM 15" H20 NC/NO - 86316200 - - VACUUM LINT BRUSH NOT SHOWN 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 77 Wheel-Front Drive-Gear 1 4 210A 24 GEAR REPLACEMENT KIT 10B 5 6 7 15 3 8 22 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 9 21 16 20 18 17 23 19 11 12 13 14 78 Wheel-Front Drive-Gear REF PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION SERIAL NO. FROM NOTES: 1 86275190 4 SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HHCS SS 2 86010790 4 WASHER, 3/8 SPLIT LOCK PLTD 3 86002830 1 CABLE TIE, .375 X 24.7 4 86006170 1 PIN, ROLL 1/8" X 3/4"L 5 86223980 3 SEALED BALL BRNG, 25MM X 52MM 6 86219420 1 HUB STEERING 7 86223480 2 RING, 52MM INTERNAL SNAP 8 86224020 1 SHAFT ASM, DRIVE PIVOT 9 86317190 1 DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY HELICAL 10A 86351970 1 WHEEL 10X2.5 PLSTC HUB W/ KEYWY,GRY,NT 10B 86259920 1 WHEEL, 10 X 2. 5 W/KEYWAY, GRY OPTION 11 86224440 1 SPACER, 25.51 ID X 45 OD X 39.1 L 12 86222720 1 PLATE, BEARING RETAINERX 13 86225810 1 WASHER, ANTI-ROTATION 14 86279710 1 WASHER, M8 (2THK X 26 OD) 15 86136640 1 SCR, M8-1.25 X 20 HHMS PLTD 16 86222770 1 PLATE, BEARING COVER 17 86279690 4 WASHER, M6 SPLIT LOCK BLK 18 86277340 4 SCR, M6 X 15 HHCS BLK 19 86223980 3 SEALED BALL BRNG, .25MM X 52MM 20 86318830 10 SCR, M10 X 30 SHCS 21 86222760 1 PLATE, DRIVE YOKE RH 22 86317200 1 GEAR BOX DRIVE UNIT HELICAL WHEEL NOT INCLUDED 23 86214990 1 AXLE, DRIVE 24 86374290 1 KIT, DRIVE GEAR - 86216210 - BRUSH SET MOTOR, 53810 86005510 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 79 Wheel-Front Drive Brake1 2 6 9 5 86347810 Chariot iVacuum 34 3 15 1410 11 13 12 16 7 8 80 4

FREE ENGLISH PDF

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

USER GUIDE - USER MANUAL

OWNER GUIDE - OWNER MANUAL

REFERENCE GUIDE - REFERENCE MANUAL

INSTRUCTION GUIDE - INSTRUCTION MANUAL